CheckWX is a tool to help pilots better visualize weather data.  It is not intended as a substitute for an official pre-flight weather briefing.

14:22:40 UTC

ZLAK Airport
Ankang Airport
Ankang, China
ICAO
ZLAK
IATA
AKA
Latitude
32° 42' 29" N
32.708099
Longitude
108° 55' 51" E
108.931
Facility
Airport
Status
Operational
Useage
Public
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
GMT Offset
+8 hours
Display time in
Current Time
Apr-24 14:22 Apr-24 22:22
Begin Civil Twilight
21:37 05:37
Sunrise
22:07 06:07
Sunset
11:17 19:17
End Civil Twilight
11:47 19:47